Mylan Park Aquatics - Site License                    2/29/2020 - 11:31 AM
   2020 Big 12 Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/26/2020 to 2/29/2020    
 
 Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       Big 12: * 1:52.58  3/16/2017 Madisyn Cox, Texas
         Meet: # 1:52.82  2/23/2017 Madisyn Cox, Texas
 2019 Invited:   1:56.76
     NCAA "A":   1:53.66
     NCAA "B":   1:59.94
     American: A 1:50.67  3/15/2018 Ella Easton
      US Open: O 1:50.67  3/15/2018 Ella Easton
      NCAA D1: N 1:50.67  3/15/2018 Ella Easton
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kelly Pash             FR TEX               1:57.79    1:55.91   20  
                 25.05        53.57 (28.52)
        1:28.04 (34.47)     1:55.91 (27.87)
  2 Kate Steward           SO KANS              1:59.99    1:59.78   17  
                 26.84        57.81 (30.97)
        1:30.99 (33.18)     1:59.78 (28.79)
  3 Dannie Dilsaver        JR KANS              2:00.02    2:00.26   16  
                 26.11        56.56 (30.45)
        1:31.03 (34.47)     2:00.26 (29.23)
  4 Morgan Bullock         SR WVU               2:00.69    2:00.45   15  
                 26.42        56.37 (29.95)
        1:32.11 (35.74)     2:00.45 (28.34)
  5 Haley Downey           SR KANS              2:01.56    2:00.50   14  
                 26.54        58.25 (31.71)
        1:31.99 (33.74)     2:00.50 (28.51)
  6 Ashley Pollok          JR TEX               2:00.68    2:00.91   13  
                 26.66        56.47 (29.81)
        1:32.24 (35.77)     2:00.91 (28.67)
  7 Paige Riekhof          SO KANS              2:02.53    2:03.31   12  
                 26.66        57.87 (31.21)
        1:33.98 (36.11)     2:03.31 (29.33)
  8 Kaeleigh Rice          JR TCU               2:03.34    2:03.41   11  
                 26.83        57.86 (31.03)
        1:33.83 (35.97)     2:03.41 (29.58)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Holly Jansen           SO TEX               2:04.62    2:02.09    9  
                 26.52        58.09 (31.57)
        1:32.78 (34.69)     2:02.09 (29.31)
 10 Katelyn Kenchel        JR TCU               2:05.66    2:03.29    7  
                 26.59        57.08 (30.49)
        1:33.33 (36.25)     2:03.29 (29.96)
 11 Trinity Gilbert        FR ISU               2:04.45    2:03.98    6  
                 26.75        57.56 (30.81)
        1:34.15 (36.59)     2:03.98 (29.83)
 12 Amelie Lessing         FR KANS              2:06.01    2:05.12    5  
                 26.05        56.60 (30.55)
        1:34.83 (38.23)     2:05.12 (30.29)
 13 Chloe Miller           JR TCU               2:06.53    2:05.31    4  
                 26.95        59.30 (32.35)
        1:34.94 (35.64)     2:05.31 (30.37)
 14 Marlene Hirschberg     FR TCU               2:07.38    2:06.71    3  
                 26.85        58.27 (31.42)
        1:36.14 (37.87)     2:06.71 (30.57)
 15 Emma Ruehle            SR ISU               2:06.08    2:06.94    2  
                 27.23        58.42 (31.19)
        1:37.16 (38.74)     2:06.94 (29.78)
 16 Kayla Gagnon           JR WVU               2:06.36    2:07.08    1  
                 27.79      1:00.37 (32.58)
        1:37.67 (37.30)     2:07.08 (29.41)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 *Katy Schlies          SR KANS              2:07.21    2:03.77  
                 26.59        58.36 (31.77)
        1:33.42 (35.06)     2:03.77 (30.35)
 18 Liz Richardson         FR ISU               2:08.13    2:06.01  
                 27.10        57.56 (30.46)
        1:35.95 (38.39)     2:06.01 (30.06)
 19 *Erin Downey           FR KANS              2:10.19    2:07.42  
                 27.52        59.59 (32.07)
        1:36.49 (36.90)     2:07.42 (30.93)
 20 *Emily Heymans         FR ISU               2:08.57    2:07.63  
                 28.00      1:01.37 (33.37)
        1:37.55 (36.18)     2:07.63 (30.08)
 21 Megan Zartman          SO WVU               2:07.74    2:08.15  
                 28.08        59.44 (31.36)
        1:38.14 (38.70)     2:08.15 (30.01)
 22 Kami Pankratz          SR ISU               2:08.53    2:08.80  
                 27.80      1:01.01 (33.21)
        1:39.05 (38.04)     2:08.80 (29.75)
 23 *Lauren Beckish        SO WVU               2:08.75    2:09.31  
                 27.64      1:00.50 (32.86)
        1:39.01 (38.51)     2:09.31 (30.30)
 24 *Jazlyn Horras         SO ISU               2:12.78    2:13.83  
                 27.89      1:00.52 (32.63)
        1:41.52 (41.00)     2:13.83 (32.31)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 23 Lehr Thorson           JR ISU               2:09.23             
                 27.06      1:01.04 (33.98)
        1:36.57 (35.53)     2:09.23 (32.66)
 26 Mathilde Kaelbel       FR WVU               2:13.43             
                 27.45      1:01.78 (34.33)
        1:40.13 (38.35)     2:13.43 (33.30)
 -- Sarah Young            FR WVU               2:07.70         X   
                 27.82        59.73 (31.91)
        1:38.32 (38.59)     2:07.70 (29.38)
 -- *Ellie Flanagan        JR KANS              2:10.30         X   
                 27.28      1:00.85 (33.57)
        1:38.21 (37.36)     2:10.30 (32.09)
 -- Lucia Rizzo            SO ISU               2:06.56         X   
                 27.31        59.55 (32.24)
        1:36.96 (37.41)     2:06.56 (29.60)
 -- Elizabeth Amato-Hanne  SR KANS              2:00.89         X   
                 26.26        55.84 (29.58)
        1:31.76 (35.92)     2:00.89 (29.13)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                 
 
  1. University of Texas               261   2. University of Kansas              209
  3. Texas Christian University        123   4. West Virginia University          118
  5. Iowa State University              82